English (Artificial Intelligence)
manipulative ability [correct]
CONT: Can computers use rules to manipulate data in these ways? ... Dreyfus points out that the programmer must program these manipulative abilities into the computer.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
capacité de manipulation des données [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir manipulation des données.