English (Statistical Methods; Epidemiology)
extended Mantel-Haenszel estimating procedure [correct]; extended Mantel-Haenzel; extended Mantel-Haenszel estimator
OBS: Extended Mantel-Haenszel estimating procedure for multivariate logistic regression models(Biometrics; U. S. ;June, 1987; 43(2) ;p. 289-99).
OBS: Two-sided P value (EMH 0,007).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Épidémiologie)
estimateur Mantel-Haenszel élargi [proposition, nom masculin]; Mantel-Haenzel élargi [proposition]
OBS: Dans un contexte médical relatif à la claudication intermittente.