English (Petrography)
pyrolite [correct]
DEF: A theoretical rock considered to be the best approximation of the composition of Earth's upper mantle.
French (Pétrographie)
pyrolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Roche théorique supposée avoir la composition réelle du manteau terrestre.