English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Carolina mantleslug [correct]
OBS: A mollusc (order Gastropoda) of the family Philomycidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
philomyque subcorticole [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Mollusque (ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Philomycidae.