English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
drilling unit with manual feed [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Drilling tool with manual feed through a rack or any other means.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
unité de perçage à avance manuelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Outil de perçage à avance manuelle par crémaillère ou autre moyen.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.