English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
fixed bed sawing machine [correct]
CONT: Describe sawing machines : a) style : sliding or fixed bed; manual or automatic feed...
OBS: As opposed to sliding bed sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
machine de sciage à banc fixe [proposition, nom féminin]