English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
manual feed sawing machine [correct]
CONT: Describe sawing machines : a) style : sliding or fixed bed; manual or automatic feed...
OBS: As opposed to automatic feed sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
machine de sciage à descente manuelle [proposition, nom féminin]