English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
fixed bed [correct]
CONT: Describe sawing machines : a) style : sliding or fixed bed; manual or automatic feed...
OBS: As opposed to sliding bed.
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
banc fixe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.