English (Small Household Appliances)
heating chamber [correct]
CONT: La Pavoni, like early café machines, had a manual pump operated by a long chrome lever. When the lever was raised, water under pressure in the heating chamber passed into the filter.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
compartiment de chauffage [nom masculin]