English (Food Industries; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mechanical huller [correct]
CONT: Use [the manual hulling] method only if a mechanical huller is not available.
OBS: of oat kernels.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
appareil de déglumage mécanique [nom masculin]
CONT: Ayez recours [au déglumage manuel] seulement si vous n'avez pas accès à un appareil de déglumage mécanique.
OBS: des grains d'avoine.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.