English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
manual hulling [correct]
OBS: Of oat kernels.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
déglumage manuel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Des grains d'avoine.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
descascarado manual [correct, nom masculin]