English (Labour and Employment)
downgrading of manual labour
OBS: downgrading of manual labour : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi)
dévalorisation du travail manuel [nom féminin]
OBS: dévalorisation du travail manuel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.