English (Palletization)
stack stabilizer
CONT: This button is used to activate the stack stabilizer in manual mode. Pressing it once will advance the stack stabilizer.
French (Palettisation)
dispositif de gerbage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le dispositif de gerbage est prévu (...) pour limiter les déplacements latéraux et longitudinaux possibles.