English (Rights and Freedoms)
complaint refused; refusal to investigate a complaint
OBS: Source(s) : Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Droits et libertés)
plainte refusée [nom féminin]; refus d'instruire une plainte [nom masculin]