English (Language Rights)
official language minority association
DEF: A group whose members and employees represent, protect and defend the interests of the English or French linguistic minority to which they belong.
OBS: Source(s) : Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Droit linguistique)
association de langue officielle minoritaire [nom féminin]