English (Surveys (Public Relations); Federal Administration)
closing of file
OBS: Refers to the procedure that consists in administratively closing a file and sending it to Archives, following the manager’s approval. Expression used only when all stages of the investigation are completed.
OBS: Source(s) : Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Administration fédérale)
fermeture du dossier [nom féminin]