English (Surveys (Public Relations); Special-Language Phraseology)
cessation of a complaint investigation
OBS: Source(s) : Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
cessation d'instruction d'une plainte [nom féminin]