English (Business and Administrative Documents)
ministerial correspondence
OBS: Secretary of State Office Procedures Manual :"... correspondence originating outside the Department which is addressed to, or referred to, the Minister, or to his office. It does not include correspondence emanating from within the Department. "
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
correspondance ministérielle