English (Construction)
operation manual [normalisé]
DEF: A document which contains advice on the use of equipment. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: operation manual : term standardized by ISO.
French (Construction)
mode d'emploi [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Document contenant des conseils sur l'utilisation d'une installation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO].
OBS: mode d'emploi : terme normalisé par l'ISO.