English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
manual control door [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Power operated doors responding to manual operation of a control.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
porte à commande manuelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Portes à fonctionnement motorisé par l'action manuelle sur une commande.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.