English (Operating Systems (Software); Software)
single-step [correct, verbe]
OBS: single step : Pertaining to a method of operating a computer in which each step is performed in response to a single manual operation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Logiciels)
dérouler pas à pas [correct]; exécuter pas à pas [correct]
OBS: un programme.