English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
fixed pressure water spraying system for manual operation
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
dispositif fixe, à commande manuelle, de projection d'eau diffusée sous pression [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : SOLAS 1986