English (Taxation)
provincial tax credit [correct]
CONT: When the amount at line 255 is negative, enter the refundable provincial or territorial tax credit on line 812 of the return.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual(TOM) 40(10) 0-A1, of Canada Revenue Agency, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt provincial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque le montant de la ligne 255 est négatif, inscrivez à la ligne 812 de votre déclaration le crédit d'impôt provincial ou territorial remboursable.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Agence du revenu du Canada, 2-1999.