English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
flame cleaning [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process by which a reducing flame is applied to a surface, followed by manual or mechanical cleaning operations. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: flame cleaning: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
nettoyage à la flamme [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Traitement d'une surface par déplacement d'une flamme réductrice suivi d'un nettoyage manuel ou mécanique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: nettoyage à la flamme : terme normalisé par l'ISO.