English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
semi-automatic paper guide and transporting equipment [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Equipment that moves the paper automatically through one or more stages in the machine but which requires some manual assistance with one or more of these operations.
OBS: semi-automatic paper guide and transporting equipment : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de transport semi-automatique du papier [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'effectuer automatiquement une ou plusieurs étapes du transport du papier mais nécessitant une assistance manuelle pour une ou plusieurs d'entre elles.
OBS: dispositif de transport semi-automatique du papier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.