English (Taxation)
statement of discounting transaction [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
déclaration relative à l'opération d'escompte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.