English (Government Contracts)
packing note [correct]
OBS: packing note : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
note d'emballage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: note d'emballage : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.