English (Government Contracts)
condition for payment [correct]
OBS: condition for payment : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
condition de paiement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: condition de paiement : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.