English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
master feeding [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Manual or automatic movement of the master in the print position.
OBS: master feeding: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
alimentation des clichés [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Déplacement manuel ou automatique des clichés jusqu'à la position d'impression.
OBS: alimentation des clichés : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.