English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching; Telephone Exchanges)
manual position [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique; Centraux téléphoniques)
position manuelle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Conmutación telefónica; Centrales telefónicas)
posición manual [nom féminin]