English (Government Contracts)
bid preparation instruction [correct]
OBS: bid preparation instruction : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
instruction pour la préparation des soumissions [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: instruction pour la préparation des soumissions : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.