English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
alignment check procedure [correct]
OBS: [The Structural Repair Manual] shall include the following types of coverage :(...) Alignment Check Procedures, Detailed damage classification charts which shall include maximum stress limitations(...)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
méthode de contrôle de nivellement
OBS: On trouvera ci-après un exemple des sujets à traiter dans le Manuel de Réparations structurales: (...) Méthodes de contrôle de nivellement. Tableaux détaillés de classification des dommages qui comprendront les contraintes limites (...)