English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Equipment Maintenance)
maintenance process manual [correct]
OBS: maintenance process manual : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
manuel des processus de maintenance [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: manuel des processus de maintenance : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.