English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
interior glass
OBS: Interior glass is, for the most part, insurable at one half of the rates applying to exterior settings although as the manual will indicate, there are several exceptions to this rule.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
glace intérieure
OBS: Les taux applicables aux glaces intérieures sont pour la plupart réduits de 50% bien que l'on rencontre plusieurs exceptions à cette règle.