English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
second normal form [correct]
DEF: Each attribute in a record is functionally dependent on the whole key of that record.
CONT: Where the key consists of more than one data item, the record may not be in second manual form.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
deuxième forme normale [proposition, nom féminin]