English (Inventory and Material Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
issue a maintenance release [verbe]
DEF: To certify that the inspection and maintenance work has been completed satisfactorily in accordance with the methods prescribed in the Maintenance Manual by signing the maintenance release
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
établir une fiche d'entretien
DEF: Certifier que les travaux d'inspection et d'entretien ont été effectués de façon complète (...) conformément aux méthodes prescrites dans le Manuel d'entretien [en signant] la fiche d'entretien