English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
manual riveting [correct, normalisé]
OBS: manual riveting : term standardized by ISO
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivetage manuel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: rivetage manuel : terme normalisé par l'ISO.