English (Penal Administration)
major offence [correct]
OBS: "Infraction majeure" applies only to the Offence Severity Scale, Case Management Manual.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
infraction majeure [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: "Infraction majeure" est employé seulement pour l'échelle de gravité des infractions, Manuel de gestion des cas.