English (Penal Administration; Offences and crimes)
moderate offence [correct]
OBS: Applies only to the Offence Severity Scale, Case Management Manual.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Infractions et crimes)
infraction moyennement grave [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Employé seulement pour l'échelle de gravité des infractions, Manuel de gestion des cas.