English (Government Contracts)
carrier selection [correct]
OBS: carrier selection : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
choix de l'entreprise de transport [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: choix de l'entreprise de transport : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.