English (Government Contracts)
basis of selection [correct]
OBS: basis of selection : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
méthode de sélection [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: méthode de sélection : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.