English (Aeroindustry; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
manual selector switch [correct, normalisé]
OBS: manual selector switch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Appareillage électrique)
commutateur à main multiposition [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: commutateur à main multiposition : terme normalisé par l'ISO.