English (Taxation)
current tax [correct]
OBS: See the section "OSFI Supplement" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt courant [correct, nom masculin]; taxe courante [nom masculin]