English (Accounting)
realized loss [correct]
OBS: See the section "O/P Supplement" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Comptabilité)
perte réalisée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
pérdida realizada [nom féminin]