English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
auto/manual focus switch [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
commutateur de mise-au-point manuelle/automatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caméscope