English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Small Arms; Armour)
trigger button switch [correct]
CONT: The handcrank on the manual drive includes a trigger button switch on the end of the crank.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Armes légères; Arme blindée)
bouton de détente [nom masculin]