English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching; Telephone Exchanges)
full multiple
OBS: --a multiple appearing on all positions of the same type of a manual switchboard.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique; Centraux téléphoniques)
sectionnement général
OBS: --ensemble de lignes multipliées sur toutes les positions de même nature d'un central manuel.