English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Special Education; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
manual dexterity test [correct]; manual-dexterity test [correct]
DEF: A test for special motor skills based on manual operations.
French (Docimologie; Éducation spéciale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de dextérité manuelle [correct, nom masculin]