English (Air Freight; Government Contracts)
charter ticket [correct]
CONT: Procedures for acceptance of dangerous goods for transport. ... A copy of the shipper’s declaration - the company airway bill - the charter ticket and the pilot notification must be provided ....
OBS: charter ticket : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Fret aérien; Marchés publics)
billet d'affrètement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: billet d'affrètement : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.