English (Hand Tools; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
chisel head [correct]
CONT: The ragged edges of a chisel head ... must be removed by grinding.
OBS: See the figure in "Manual of Instruction for the Plumbing Trade. "
French (Outillage à main; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
tête de ciseau [nom féminin]
CONT: Les bords rabattus d'une tête de ciseau [...] doivent être corrigés par meulage.