English (Government Contracts)
work or any part thereof [correct]
OBS: work or any part thereof : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
travaux ou une partie de ceux-ci [correct, nom masculin]; ouvrage ou une partie de l'ouvrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: travaux ou une partie de ceux-ci; ouvrage ou une partie de l'ouvrage : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.