English (Labour and Employment; Sociology (General))
gangmaster [correct]
DEF: A person who organizes and oversees the work of casual manual labourers.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie (Généralités))
entrepreneur de main d'œuvre agricole [proposition, nom masculin]