English (Government Contracts)
due completion of the work [correct]
OBS: due completion of the work : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
bonne exécution de l'ouvrage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: bonne exécution de l'ouvrage : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.