English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
changeover valve
OBS: Can be operated both manually or automatically.
OBS: empty and load brake.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de changement de régime [nom féminin]
OBS: Peut être à commande manuelle ou automatique.
OBS: dispositif vide chargé.