English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
manual softener [correct]; manually operated softener
OBS: Figure 53.
French (Traitement des eaux; Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
adoucisseur à commande manuelle [nom masculin]