English (Electrical Power Supply; Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
snap switch [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A manually operated switch used for the control of lighting or small motors.
OBS: snap switch: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
interrupteur à ressort [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrupteur à ressort : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.