English (Bones and Joints)
manubrium [correct]; sternal manubrium [correct]; manubrium sterni [correct]
DEF: The uppermost segment of the sternum of humans and many other mammals.
OBS: manubria, manubriums: plural.
French (Os et articulations)
manubrium [correct, nom masculin]; manubrium sternal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie supérieure du sternum d’où partent les deux clavicules.