English (Commercial Fishing)
designated vessel
DEF: a vessel which, in the opinion of the commission, ordinarily carries on fishing operations at all times of the year...(MANUIC 4 : 407. 1. 1(p. 7 of 16]
French (Pêche commerciale)
bateau reconnu [nom masculin]
DEF: bateau qui, de l'avis de la commission, sert ordinairement à des opérations de pêche pendant toute l'année (MANCAC 4:407.1.1 (p.1 de 18]