English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
potash manure salts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... potash manure salts [are] a mixture of different salts and containing from 20 to 30% of potash.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
sels bruts de potasse [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]