English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure application method [correct]
OBS: manure application method : designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
méthode d'épandage du fumier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: méthode d'épandage du fumier : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.