English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
digits of the hand [correct, pluriel]; fingers including the thumb [correct, pluriel]; fingers including thumb [correct, pluriel]; digits of hand [correct, pluriel]; digits [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The digits of the hand are designated numerically from one to five, or as the thumb and the index, middle, ring, and little (small) finger ...
OBS: fingers including thumb; digits of hand: terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.030; A01.2.07.026: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
doigts [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; doigts de la main [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: doigts; doigts de la main : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.030; A01.2.07.026 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.