English (Paleontology)
manus [correct]; palm [correct]
OBS: [A manus is the] broad proximal part of [a] cheliped prodopus(i. e. this prodopus minus fixed finger) [of a crustacean]
French (Paléontologie)
paume [correct]
OBS: (...) index court, égalant en largeur, les 2/3 de celle de la paume (...)