English (Symptoms (Medicine))
flat hand [correct]; manus plana [correct]
DEF: Flattening of the arch formed normally by the proximal row of the carpal bones.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
main plate [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aspect particulier de la main dont les muscles sont inertes, atrophiés et paralysés; la paralysie affecte les nerfs médian et cubital.