English (Computer Programs and Programming)
computer-aided part programming [correct]
DEF: Computer-performed calculations in preparation of a manuscript in the computer language and format required to accomplish a given task.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation de pièce [correct, nom féminin]