English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
manuscript level data [correct]
DEF: Information referring to cartographic manuscripts on which groups of objects are represented by a single symbol.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
données manuscrites [nom féminin]
DEF: Codes ou symboles portés sur les minutes en vue de leur numérisation.