English (Document Classification (Library Science))
manuscript archives [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The manuscript archives include paper items created by businesses or individuals. Some collections contain documents of a personal nature and some were generated from a specific business or industry.
OBS: manuscript archives : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
archives manuscrites [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: archives manuscrites : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.