English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Middle English [correct]
DEF: English language as found in manuscripts of the 12th to 15th centuries.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
moyen anglais [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: La langue anglaise telle que retrouvée dans les manuscrits du 12ième au 15ième siècle.