English (Decision-Making Process; Workplace Organization Research)
design thinking [correct]
CONT: Design thinking is a design methodology that provides a solution-based approach to solving problems. It's extremely useful in tackling complex problems that are ill-defined or unknown, by understanding the human needs involved, by reframing the problem in human-centric ways, by creating many ideas in brainstorming sessions, and by adopting a hands-on approach in prototyping and testing.
French (Processus décisionnel; Recherche et développement (Org. du travail))
réflexion conceptuelle [proposition, nom féminin]