English (Molecular Biology)
molecular signature [correct]
CONT: Molecular signatures can be defined in many ways but are basically the characteristic features of the molecular composition of a cell of its surroundings.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
signature moléculaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une signature moléculaire, c'est-à-dire un profil d'expression de gènes dans les cellules des patients [...]