English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purplestem monkeyflower [correct]; small yellow monkeyflower [correct]; many-flowered monkeyflower [correct]; floriferous monkeyflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Phrymaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mimule floribond [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Phrymaceae.