English (General Vocabulary; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cigarette quitter [correct]
CONT: Mortality in cigarette smokers and quitters: effect of base-line differences.
CONT: So just as cigarette quitters sometimes receive nicotine replacement therapy, "it may make sense to give MAO B inhibitors" to lessen the shock of drug withdrawal...
French (Vocabulaire général; Drogues et toxicomanie)
personne qui renonce à la cigarette [proposition, nom féminin]