English (Information Processing (Informatics); Mathematical Geography)
DIME file [correct]
DEF: A geographic base file with Dual Independent Map Encoding, with the linear elements in a network coded to represent both their bounding by areal units and their cobounding by the points at which the linear links meet.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
fichier DIME [proposition, nom masculin]