English (Cartography; Document Classification (Library Science))
map room [correct]
DEF: A room in a library especially planned for storage and consultation of maps.
French (Cartographie; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
cartothèque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Salle où sont conservées et classées les cartes géographiques mises à la disposition des utilisateurs.