English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
strategic map [correct]
DEF: A map of medium scale, or smaller, used for planning of operations, including the movement, concentration, and supply of troops.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
carte stratégique [correct, nom féminin]