English (Petroleum Deposits; Geological Research and Exploration)
heavy oil sand [correct]
CONT: The outline shown on the map shows the approximate limit of heavy oil sands believed to be subject to some degree of primary recovery.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
sable contenant du pétrole lourd [nom masculin]