English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
don’t care [correct]; don’t care condition [correct]; don’t care state
DEF: The condition in specifying information in a truth table or Karnaugh map that can be selected as either 0 or 1.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
état indifférent [nom masculin]; niveau sans influence [nom masculin]