English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Maple Leaf Awards [correct, Canada]
OBS: Open to production houses, advertising agencies, television stations, and other organizations for the promotion of travel and within Canada through a visual medium in the following categories: (1) Television advertising (11) Film/audio visual promotion.
OBS: Awards given by Tourism Industry Association of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Feuille d'Érable [correct, Canada]
OBS: Compétition ouverte aux maisons de production, aux agences de publicité, aux stations de télévision, et autres organisations pour la promotion du tourisme vers le Canada et à l'intérieur même du pays, dans les catégories suivantes : (1) Publicité télévisuelle (11) Films/documents audio-visuels de promotion.
OBS: Prix offerts par l'Association de l'industrie touristique du Canada.