English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
In unity - strength [correct]; In concordia virtus [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Europe.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Europe badge : argent a maple leaf gules charges with a star gyronny argent and azure, the azure fimbriated argent.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
L'union fait la force [correct]; In concordia virtus [latin]
OBS: Devise des Forces canadiennes en Europe.
OBS: Description de l'insigne des Forces canadiennes en Europe : d'argent à une feuille d'érable de gueules chargée d'une étoile gironnée d'argent et d'azur à la bordure d'argent .