English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Diligence [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Gagetown.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Gagetown badge : argent, in front of a maple leaf gules, a moose trippant or.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Diligence [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Gagetown.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Gagetown : d'argent, devant une feuille d'érable de gueules un orignal passant or .