English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Swift and sure [correct]; Celer et fidelis [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Communication Command.
OBS: Description of the Communication Command badge : gules a plate charged with two flashes in saltire azure; on the upper three quadrants three stylized maple leaves gules.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Rapide et sûr [correct]; Celer et fidelis [latin]
OBS: Devise du Commandement des communications.
OBS: Description de l'insigne du Commandement des communications : gueules besant d'argent chargées deux éclairs en sautoir azur, dans les trois quadrants supérieurs trois gueules de feuilles d'érable stylisées .