English (Plastics Industry; Silviculture)
sediment cup
OBS: cup (v.): to collect resin from trees.
OBS: cup(n.) : for receiving sap or maple or gum of pine trees.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Sylviculture)
boîte à sédiments [nom féminin]