English (Computer Memories)
addressable storage [correct]; mapped physical storage [correct]
DEF: In Series /1, physical storage blocks that are currently assigned to segmentation registers.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire adressable [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mémoire à accès direct dont chaque position de stockage peut être identifiée par une adresse.