English (Artificial Intelligence; Air Transport)
map [correct, verbe]
CONT: Relations, or predicates connecting several objects or concepts, are mapped identically from one domain to the other under a prespecified object-object correspondence. After identical first-order relations have been mapped to related corresponding objects in a target situation, second-order predicates, such as causal links between relations, are also mapped.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Transport aérien)
mettre en correspondance [correct, verbe]
CONT: La détermination des caractéristiques à mettre en correspondance peut se faire selon différentes heuristiques visant à contraindre l'espace des correspondances possibles; l'objectif est de privilégier les caractéristiques qui ont le plus d'utilité et de chance d'être préservées ou transposables d'une analogie à l'autre.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Transporte aéreo)
transformar [correct, verbe]